Privacy policy

Information on the processing of personal data

The purpose of this information is to provide you, as the data subject, with information on what personal data Medoro s.r.o. collects, what purposes it uses it for and where you can obtain information about your personal data that the company processes.

Contact the Personal Data Administrator:

MEDORO s.r.o.
Štrossova 567
530 03 Pardubice

info@medoro.org

What personal data do we process about you and for how long?

Medoro Inc., hereinafter referred to as the Company, processes personal and sensitive data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council created on 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing of the Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on the protection of personal data; hereinafter "the Regulation") and in accordance with national legislation in the field of personal data protection.

We maintain a database of personal and sensitive data of our clients and we are the administrators of the following data:

  • personal data and sensitive data that the Company obtains and processes in connection with the provision of services,
  • personal data for unambiguous and unmistakable identification,
  • personal data enabling the Company to contact you,
  • personal data related to the mutual relations between the Company and the client.

Personal data is processed by the Company in the event of fulfilment of legal obligations for a period stipulated by legal regulations; in the case of processing necessary for the performance of the contract, for the time necessary to ensure mutual rights and obligations arising from the contract, i.e. always at least for the duration of the contract; in the case of processing on the basis of the data subject's consent, for the period specified in the consent or until its revocation. At the end of the authorized processing period, the Company will stop processing your personal data and ensure their disposal in accordance with the relevant legal regulations.

To whom we can or must provide your personal data?

To state authorities, or more precisely to public authorities in cases where the Company is required by law to provide personal data - these are mainly state administration authorities, courts, authorities active in criminal proceedings, supervisory authorities, distrainors, notaries, insolvency administrators, etc.

To our processors who perform partial or complete processing of personal data for the Company on the basis of the relevant contract

Other entities, if necessary for the protection of our rights, such as insurance companies, courts, bailiffs, auctioneers; the scope of personal data provided is limited to the data necessary for the successful exercise of the claim

Other entities, with your consent.

What are your rights in relation to the processing of personal data?

You can request information about what personal data the Company processes about you, as well as the other rights listed below, at:

MEDORO s.r.o., Štrossova 567, 530 03 Pardubice nebo na e-mailové adrese: gdpr@medoro.org.

As a data subject, you are entitled to request information on whether or not personal data concerning you is processed by the Company and, if so, you have the right to access this personal data and information about:

  • the purpose of personal data processing,
  • the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data,
  • the period for which the personal data will be stored,
  • the sources of the personal data,
  • the fact whether automated decision-making, including profiling, takes place.

The company will provide you with the first copy of the processed personal data free of charge. For additional copies or in the event that the request is manifestly unfounded or disproportionate, the Company may claim reimbursement of costs associated with the provision of information, such as postage.

In the event that you have provided personal data to the Company with your consent, you have the right:

  • to obtain the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine
  • readable format, and to transfer this data to another controller, the data has been transmitted directly by one controller to the controller of another, if technically feasible.

If you find or believe that the processing of your personal data by the Company has violated your rights or obligations under the Regulation or national data protection law, you may seek redress by any means available to the data subject. The applicable legislation provides, in particular, you may request the Company to:

  • correct or delete (liquidate) this personal data (except when processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation), or
  • restriction (blocking) of processing.

The company will always inform you without undue delay, in any case within one month of receiving the application, about the processing of your application

You can send your request to: gdpr@medoro.org


You can also contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly with your suggestions.

Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7

tel.: +420 234 665 111

web: http://www.uoou.cz

Change of your personal data

For proper and correct processing, it is necessary to notify the Company of any change in your personal data that occurs.